Tender for Pineapple, Qty: 1350 KILOGRAMS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pineapple, Qty: 1350 KILOGRAMS, (BOQ Item #4) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6381636 | Ref ID: 121511497).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fruit Fresh, Fruit Canned in Syrup (V3) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fruit Fresh, Fruit Canned in Syrup (V3) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pineapple, Qty: 1350 KILOGRAMS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121511497

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6381636

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pineapple
BOQ Title: Fruit Fresh, Fruit Canned in Syrup (V3) (Defence)
Item Title: Pineapple
Item Quantity: 1350
Unit of Measure: KILOGRAMS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-06-2025 11:28 AM
End Date: 16-07-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: FRUIT FRESH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Banana Banana Seeds, Test Leads, Banana Food Products from Theni - ODOP, Banana from Goalpara - ODOP, Banana Sockets and Terminals, Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics, Banana Chips from Kamrup - ODOP, Banana Fibre Products from Kushi Nagar - ODOP, Banana Products from Mizoram Lungle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections