Tender for Pineapple, Qty: 100 Per 100 Kg, (BOQ Item #30)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pineapple, Qty: 100 Per 100 Kg, (BOQ Item #30) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7769848 | Ref ID: 144922787).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veg and Fruit Fresh, FPO - Tomato Puree category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veg and Fruit Fresh, FPO - Tomato Puree Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Pineapple, Qty: 100 Per 100 Kg, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144922787

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7769848

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pineapple
BOQ Title: Veg and Fruit Fresh, FPO - Tomato Puree
Item Title: Pineapple
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Per 100 Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2026 12:08 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: VEG AND FRUIT FRESH
GeMARPTS Searched: Packed Fruit / Vegetable Juice, Fruit & Vegetable Toy Set (V3), Books (V2), Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), Electric Vegetable / Fruit Peeler (Domestic Use), Computer Table (V3), Fruit Cutter, Revolving Chair (V5), Fruit Crusher, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections