Tender for Pineapple Orange Fruit Drink (In Canned), Qty: 31461

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pineapple Orange Fruit Drink (In Canned), Qty: 31461 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6192955 | Ref ID: 118968796). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49800.

The tender is published on 11 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Packed Juice category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Packed Juice Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Pineapple Orange Fruit Drink (In Canned), Qty: 31461

Posting Date: 11 May 2025

Deadline: 31 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118968796

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6192955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pineapple Orange Fruit Drink (in canned)
Quantity Required: 31461
Start Date: 10-05-2025 4:40 PM
End Date: 31-05-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49800
GeMARPTS Searched: Fruit Canned in Syrup (V3) (Defence), Spray Paint Orange, Fruit Canned in Syrup (V2) (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections