Tender for Pineapple, Fresh Tender, Qty: 48 PC, (BOQ Item #54)

The HOSPITALITY DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF CHANDIGARH (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pineapple, Fresh Tender, Qty: 48 PC, (BOQ Item #54) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6711262 | Ref ID: 127248104). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2520.

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fruits and Vegetables items, Potato from Surajpur - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fruits and Vegetables items, Potato from Surajpur - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Pineapple, Fresh Tender, Qty: 48 PC, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127248104

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6711262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2520

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fresh Tender
BOQ Title: Fruits and Vegetables items, Potato from Surajpur - ODOP
Item Title: Pineapple
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: PC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 29-09-2025 5:43 PM
End Date: 14-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2520
BOQ Title: Fruits and Vegetables items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections