Tender for Pine Apple, Qty: 4729 Kgs, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pine Apple, Qty: 4729 Kgs, (BOQ Item #13) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6333339 | Ref ID: 122535414). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79700.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conclusion Contract of Fruit Fresh for Ramgarh Stn for Pd 01 Oct 25 to 30 Sep 26, FPO - Apricot Kernel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conclusion Contract of Fruit Fresh for Ramgarh Stn for Pd 01 Oct 25 to 30 Sep 26, FPO - Apricot Kernel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Pine Apple, Qty: 4729 Kgs, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122535414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6333339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pine Apple
BOQ Title: Conclusion Contract of Fruit Fresh for Ramgarh Stn for Pd 01 Oct 25 to 30 Sep 26, FPO - Apricot Kernel
Item Title: Pine Apple
Item Quantity: 4729
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 11-07-2025 2:18 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 79700
BOQ Title: CONCLUSION CONTRACT OF FRUIT FRESH FOR RAMGARH STN FOR PD 01 OCT 25 TO 30 SEP 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Fruit Plants, Fruit Cutter, Fruit Crusher, Air Freshener Solid and Gel, Jack Fruit Seeds, Passion Fruit from Champhai - ODOP, Fruit Dried (V3) (Defence), FPO - Dry Fruit Gift Bag, Fruit Canned in Syrup (V2) (Defence), Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections