Tender for Pinch Valve, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pinch Valve, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #18) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7414146 | Ref ID: 140447342). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Lab Consumable and Reagents, Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Lab Consumable and Reagents, Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Pinch Valve, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140447342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7414146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pinch Valve
BOQ Title: Proc of Lab Consumable and Reagents, Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples
Item Title: Pinch Valve
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-04-2026 8:41 AM
End Date: 21-05-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: PROC OF LAB CONSUMABLE AND REAGENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Thyroid T3 High End Desktop Computer, ELISA Test Kits (V2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Interactive Panels with CPU, Surgical Retractors, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Sofa (V3), Anatomy Structure Model (V3), All in O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections