Tender for Pin for rocking roller of bailey bridge as per sample, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pin for rocking roller of bailey bridge as per sample, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5888515 | Ref ID: 113981803).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Pin Lock Setting for Main and Ramp Girder of Kruppman Bridge, Sal Wooden Plank category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Pin Lock Setting for Main and Ramp Girder of Kruppman Bridge, Sal Wooden Plank Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Pin for rocking roller of bailey bridge as per sample, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113981803

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5888515

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Steel Pin Lock Setting for Main and Ramp Girder of Kruppman Bridge, Sal Wooden Plank
Item Title: Pin for rocking roller of bailey bridge as per sample
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-01-2025 2:14 PM
End Date: 21-02-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: STEEL PIN LOCK SETTING FOR MAIN AND RAMP GIRDER OF KRUPPMAN BRIDGE
GeMARPTS Searched: Vertical Anchor for wire rope barrier, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:1984, Voltage ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections