Tender for Pin with Nut for Hopper Loader as Per Drg. No. D9em/1559,...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pin with Nut for Hopper Loader as Per Drg. No. D9em/1559, Pin with Nut for 824 Loader as Per Drg. No, Qty: 75 in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7233165 | Ref ID: 136150528).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from pin cushions category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar pin cushions Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Pin with Nut for Hopper Loader as Per Drg. No. D9em/1559, Pin with Nut for 824 Loader as Per Drg. No, Qty: 75

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136150528

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7233165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pin With Nut for Hopper Loader as per Drg. No. D9EM/1559, Pin With Nut for 824 Loader as per Drg. No. D9EM/1560
Quantity Required: 75
Start Date: 19-02-2026 11:20 AM
End Date: 12-03-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage Greater Than 1000 V Conforming To IS 731, Rivet Nut (BHEL), Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB, Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V Conforming To IS 1445, Pt 100 Duplex Rid For Stator Wi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections