Tender for Pin lock Type Drop forged hardened steel claw coupling CH...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pin lock Type Drop forged hardened steel claw coupling CHICAGO Coupling screw type, female thread with Lock Pin, rubber washer size- 25 mm 1 inch As per Drawing No- D2EMby1576, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6462011 | Ref ID: 124500701).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hose Clamp and Snap Coupling, Hose Clamp as per IS 4762 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hose Clamp and Snap Coupling, Hose Clamp as per IS 4762 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Pin lock Type Drop forged hardened steel claw coupling CHICAGO Coupling screw type, female thread with Lock Pin, rubber washer size- 25 mm 1 inch As per Drawing No- D2EMby1576, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124500701

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6462011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pin lock Type Drop forged hardened steel claw coupling (CHICAGO Coupling) screw type, female thread with Lock Pin, rubber washer size- 25 mm (1 inch ) As per Drawing No- D2EM/1576
BOQ Title: Hose Clamp and Snap Coupling, Hose Clamp as per IS 4762
Item Title: Pin lock Type Drop forged hardened steel claw coupling CHICAGO Coupling screw type, female thread with Lock Pin, rubber washer size- 25 mm 1 inch As per Drawing No- D2EMby1576
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-08-2025 5:21 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hose Clamp and Snap Coupling
GeMARPTS Searched: couplings-fire hose as per IS 903, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933, Hose Clamp as per IS 4762, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling, Fire Hose (Type - 2) with Instantaneous Male / Female Coupling (PNG), Fire Hose (Typ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections