Tender for Pin In Type MCB Lockout, Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pin In Type MCB Lockout, Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Junagadh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6171490 | Ref ID: 119021179).

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Lock Out Tag Out Items at Chhara LNG Terminal, Key Chain Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification) Lockout Hasp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Lock Out Tag Out Items at Chhara LNG Terminal, Key Chain Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification) Lockout Hasp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Pin In Type MCB Lockout, Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119021179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6171490

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pin In Type MCB Lockout
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lock Out Tag Out Items at Chhara LNG Terminal, Key Chain Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification) Lockout Hasp
Item Title: Pin In Type MCB Lockout
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-04-2025 3:05 PM
End Date: 14-05-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lock Out Tag Out Items at Chhara LNG Terminal
GeMARPTS Searched: Drop Out Fuses, Medical Centrifuge, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers), Self Locking seals cum Tag Labels, Tracksuit, CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor, ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, Large...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections