Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Pin for Brake Rigging to Dlw
Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025
Deadline: 22 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122764844
Notice Ref. No.: 10252025A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
PIN FOR BRAKE RIGGING to DLW Pt No 19331174 and EMD Pt No. K-2033003, Qty for 01 Loco Set -1. PIN DRILLED HEX HEAD1-8X4-7/32 to DLW Pt No 20331083 and EMD Pt No-8449521=16 Nos, 2. PIN- BRAKE HEAD(LIVE HANGER)DRILLED HEX HEAD 3/8X7 to DLW Pt No 20331022 and EMD P t No-40023418=08 Nos, 3. PIN HANGER INSIDE-1.359 ODX2-1/2 INCH LONG to DLW Pt No-20331034 a nd EMD Pt No.40077219=08 Nos. 4. PIN HANGER OUTSIDE DRILLED 1.359 ODX2-1/2 INCH LONG to DL W Pt No 20331046 and EMD Pt No.40077220=08 Nos, 5. PIN DRILLED HEX HEAD 3/8X7-3/8 to DLW Pt No 17180089 and EMD Pt No.40023309=04 Nos, as per Drg.No. 6. PIN-BRAKE HEAD(DEAD HANGER)T APERED 6 INCH to DL as per Specn. 8. PIN DRILLED HEX HEAD 3/4-10X4-3/16 to DLW Pt No.20331071 and EMD Pt No.8333178=16 Nos, 9. PIN LEVER PIVOT to DLW Pt No 17160595 and EMD Pt No.400232 84=08 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 10
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2025 12:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 22/07/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee NGC DEPOT, NFR Assam 25.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2201039 - PINS FOR BRAKE RIGGING(CONSISTING 9-ITEMS) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections