Tender for Pilot Valve Open, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pilot Valve Open, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5815746 | Ref ID: 115364934). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 104000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of spares of 420KV ABB Make GIS for Uri Power Station, Marshalling boxes For Switchyard of 66KV Substations (PSPCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of spares of 420KV ABB Make GIS for Uri Power Station, Marshalling boxes For Switchyard of 66KV Substations (PSPCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Pilot Valve Open, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115364934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5815746

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 104000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PILOT VALVE OPEN 220-250 V GPFX730094R0091
BOQ Title: Purchase of spares of 420KV ABB Make GIS for Uri Power Station, Marshalling boxes For Switchyard of 66KV Substations (PSPCL)
Item Title: Pilot Valve Open
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 25-02-2025 5:42 PM
End Date: 18-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 104000
BOQ Title: Purchase of spares of 420KV ABB Make GIS for Uri Power Station

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections