Tender for Pilot V7 Pen Blue, Qty: 8 Pkt, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pilot V7 Pen Blue, Qty: 8 Pkt, (BOQ Item #4) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919112 | Ref ID: 147245484).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It sty, Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It sty, Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Pilot V7 Pen Blue, Qty: 8 Pkt, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147245484

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pilot V7 Pen Blue
BOQ Title: It sty, Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches
BOQ Title: It sty, Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches
Item Title: Pilot V7 Pen Blue
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-08-2026 1:55 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: It sty
GeMARPTS Searched: Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Blotting paper, File/Folder (V3), Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033, Cotton Towell...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections