Tender for Pilot Project for Surface Repair of Existing Cement Concr...

The SARDAR SAROVAR NARMADA NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pilot Project for Surface Repair of Existing Cement Concrete Pavement Using Quick-Setting Pre-Mixed Repair Mortar in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 324194 | Ref ID: 145215407). The estimated tender value is ₹ 333625.41, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3340.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pilot Project for Surface Repair of Existing Cement Concrete Pavement Using Quick-Setting Pre-Mixed Repair Mortar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pilot Project for Surface Repair of Existing Cement Concrete Pavement Using Quick-Setting Pre-Mixed Repair Mortar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Pilot Project for Surface Repair of Existing Cement Concrete Pavement Using Quick-Setting Pre-Mixed Repair Mortar

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145215407

Notice Ref. No.: 21 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 333625.41

Tender EMD: ₹ 3340

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 708

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pilot Project for Surface Repair of Existing Cement Concrete Pavement Using Quick-Setting Pre-Mixed Repair Mortar
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 15-07-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date : 22-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 22-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 3, 340
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 708

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections