Tender for Pilot project for Energy Efficiency through ESCO model at...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pilot project for Energy Efficiency through ESCO model at POWERGRID Premises in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/NT/W-MISC/DOM/A14/25/08053 | Ref ID: 121242451).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pilot project for Energy Efficiency through ESCO model at POWERGRID Premises category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pilot project for Energy Efficiency through ESCO model at POWERGRID Premises Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Pilot project for Energy Efficiency through ESCO model at POWERGRID Premises

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121242451

Notice Ref. No.: CC/NT/W-MISC/DOM/A14/25/08053

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Pilot project for Energy Efficiency through ESCO model at POWERGRID Premises
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open Limited
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-07-02, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 20-Jun-2025 10:28 AM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Wed, 02-Jul-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-07-02, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections