Tender for Pilot Pen V 10 Blue, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #61)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pilot Pen V 10 Blue, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #61) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6594599 | Ref ID: 124901646). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from office stationery items, File/Folder (V3) Rollerball Pen (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar office stationery items, File/Folder (V3) Rollerball Pen (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Pilot Pen V 10 Blue, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124901646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6594599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 mm tungsten carbide ball Dimpled rubber grip Visible ink technology liquid ink PLASTIC BODY Stainless steel tip
BOQ Title: office stationery items, File/Folder (V3) Rollerball Pen (V3)
Item Title: Pilot Pen V 10 Blue
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63000
BOQ Title: office stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: COTTON FILE TAG LARGE SIZE Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), Cleaning Duster (V3), Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499, Protective Work Wear (Jacket), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Towels - Hotel Linen, File Folder Cover (V2), File/Folder (V3)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections