Tender for Pilot pen, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pilot pen, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7622093 | Ref ID: 142641990).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stationary, Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stationary, Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Pilot pen, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142641990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7622093

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pilot pen
BOQ Title: stationary, Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to ...
Item Title: Pilot pen
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-06-2026 2:16 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: stationary
GeMARPTS Searched: Blotting paper, Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033, pH Paper (V2), Paper Moisture Meter, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Paper Masking Tape, Sand Paper (Defense), Paper Box (V2), Ceramic fibre Paper

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections