Tender for Pilot Light, Pilot Light Xl14575, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pilot Light, Pilot Light Xl14575, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7533470 | Ref ID: 141681572).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Electrical Spares, Solenoid Valve (V3) Hand Lamp Digital Pressure Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Electrical Spares, Solenoid Valve (V3) Hand Lamp Digital Pressure Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Pilot Light, Pilot Light Xl14575, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141681572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7533470

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PILOT LIGHT XL14575
BOQ Title: Lp of Electrical Spares, Solenoid Valve (V3) Hand Lamp Digital Pressure Transmitter
Item Title: Pilot Light
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-05-2026 11:45 AM
End Date: 03-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF ELECTRICAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LAMP HOLDER 25W 24V DC Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR), Solar Based Home Systems (Solar Power Packs): DC Models as per MNRE Specifications, Solid State Potentiometer, Dokra from Purba Bardhaman - ODOP, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Par...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections