Tender for Pilot Indicating Panel with Led to Clw's Spec. No. - Clw/...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pilot Indicating Panel with Led to Clw's Spec. No. - Clw/Es/L-24 (Alt. - D) with 10 Lamp Led (11 Sheets) Suitable for Electric Locos. Supply to Include 02 Nos. of Resistance and 04 Nos. of Led with Ea... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 25253263 | Ref ID: 132920913).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pilot Indicating Panel with Led to Clw's Spec. No. - Clw/Es/L-24 (Alt. - D) with 10 Lamp Led (11 Sheets) Suitable for Electric Locos. Supply to Include 02 Nos. of Resistance and 04 Nos. of Led with Ea...

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132920913

Notice Ref. No.: 25253263

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pilot Indicating Panel with LED to CLW's Spec. No. - CLW/ES/L-24 (Alt. - D) with 10 Lamp LED (11 Sheets) suitable for Electric Locos. Supply to include 02 Nos. of resistance and 04 Nos. of LED with each panel as repair kit.
Pilot Indicating Panel with LED to CLW's Spec. No. - CLW/ES/L-24 (Alt. - D) with 10 Lamp LED (11 Sheets) suitable for Electric Locos. Supply to include 02 Nos. of resistance and 04 Nos. of LED with each panel as repair kit. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 25
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/12/2025 19:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 23/02/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Electric Loco Shed Stores/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 64.00 Numbers
Electric Loco Shed Stores/SRC,
SER
West Bengal 22.00 Numbers
WS Electric Loco Stores/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 98.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2101128 - Signalling Lamp Box )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections