Tender for Pilot Helmet Stand, Qty: 2 UNIT, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pilot Helmet Stand, Qty: 2 UNIT, (BOQ Item #4) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856078 | Ref ID: 146775952).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aircraft Model, Helmet Airborne (Defence) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Small UAV for ISR Purpose (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aircraft Model, Helmet Airborne (Defence) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Small UAV for ISR Purpose (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Pilot Helmet Stand, Qty: 2 UNIT, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146775952

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PILOT HELMET STAND
BOQ Title: Aircraft Model, Helmet Airborne (Defence) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Small UAV for ISR Purpose (...
Item Title: Pilot Helmet Stand
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: UNIT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 12:38 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: AIRCRAFT MODEL
GeMARPTS Searched: Customised Mobile Health Units, Customised Ambulance with Equipment, Customised Tanker on Truck, Revolving Chair (V5), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Furniture Products / Sankheda Furniture from Chhota Udepur - ODOP, Desk and Bench Set for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections