Tender for Pilot Arc Controller Pcb P/N: 229238, Printed Circuit Boa...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pilot Arc Controller Pcb P/N: 229238, Printed Circuit Board Assembly: Hpr400 Control, P/N: 141030, Et, Qty: 10 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7698114 | Ref ID: 143917036).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CNC Plasma Cutting Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CNC Plasma Cutting Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Pilot Arc Controller Pcb P/N: 229238, Printed Circuit Board Assembly: Hpr400 Control, P/N: 141030, Et, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143917036

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7698114

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PILOT ARC CONTROLLER PCB P/N: 229238, PRINTED CIRCUIT BOARD ASSEMBLY: HPR400 CONTROL, P/N: 141030, ETHERNET COMMUNICATION-BECKHOFF, BK1120, P/N. 77011101, FOR PLASMA 1, PRESSURE TRANSDUCER P/N: 123802, SENSOR INDUCTIVE(TACTILE SWITCH) P/N: 77005277
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 24-06-2026 11:19 AM
End Date: 03-07-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Inductive Proximity Sensor, Photoelectric Sensor, Dusk-to- Dawn Light Sensor Switch (Automatic Photocell Controller), Digital Pressure Transmitter, Occupancy sensor, Force Sensor, LVDT Sensor, Temperature sensor, Ultrasonic Sensor, Pressure Sensor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections