Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Pillow for Second and Third Ac Coaches Conforming to the Specification Described Below: i ) Min. Size 24 Inches (61 Cms) X 16 Inches (40.6 Cms) Ii) Min. Height of Pillow in Center: 6.7 Inches (17Cms)....
Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142895492
Notice Ref. No.: 28250989B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Pillow for Second and Third AC coaches conforming to the specification described below: i ) Min. size 24 inches (61 cms) x 16 inches (40.6 cms) ii) Min. Height of Pillow in center: 6.7 inches (17cms). iii) Filling Material: Filled with Siliconized Virgin Hollow Conjugated 15 Denier Polyster Fiber with laminated outer protective cover as per specification IS 18930/2024, Pillow Casing Fabric Type -1 as per Table-1 and laminated outer protective cover as per para 4.3 of IS 18930/2024 iv) Min. weight of filling material 550 gms. v) Total min. weight of Pillow 600 gms. vi) Fabric colour of Pillow Jacket should be Grey or Blue or Navy Blue . vii) N E Railway monogram, Name of Firm, Month and Year of Manufacturing should be available printed on a Flyer/Tag/Label stitched on either of the two diagonal corners of the cloth cover. Acceptable makes:Sleepwell, -Adore/BombayDyeing-Micro/Kurlopillo -Sleepz /Nilkamal- Fern or Similar Note - If a supplier is supplying item under Similar Make, then he should supply brand which should have registered Trademark.
Pillow for Second and Third AC coaches conforming to the specification described below: i ) Min. size 24 inches (61 cms) x 16 inches (40.6 cms) ii) Min. Height of Pillow in center: 6.7 inches (17 cms). iii) Filling Material: Filled with Siliconized Virgin Hollow Conjugated 15 Denier Polyster Fiber with laminated outer protective cover as per specification IS 18930/2024, Pillow Casing Fabric Type -1 as p er Table-1 and laminated outer protective cover as per para 4.3 of IS 18930/2024 iv) Min. weight of fill ing material 550 gms. v) Total min. weight of Pillow 600 gms. vi) Fabric colour of Pillow Jacket should b e Grey or Blue or Navy Blue . vii) N E Railway monogram, Name of Firm, Month and Year of Manufactur ing should be available printed on a Flyer/Tag/Label stitched on either of the two diagonal corners of t he cloth cover. Acceptable makes:Sleepwell, -Adore/BombayDyeing-Micro/Kurlopillo -Sleepz /Nilkamal- Fern or Similar...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 28
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/06/2026 17:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 173200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections