Tender for Pillow Made of Polyester Staple Fiber of Following Size L...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pillow Made of Polyester Staple Fiber of Following Size Length 45Cms Plus-Minus 5 Percent, Width 30Cms Plus-Minus 5 Percent, Thickness 10Cms Plus-Minus 5 Percent. in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 28240989A | Ref ID: 121284806).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Pillow Made of Polyester Staple Fiber of Following Size Length 45Cms Plus-Minus 5 Percent, Width 30Cms Plus-Minus 5 Percent, Thickness 10Cms Plus-Minus 5 Percent.

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121284806

Notice Ref. No.: 28240989A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pillow made of polyester staple fiber of following Size Length 45cms Plus-Minus 5 perce nt, Width 30cms Plus-Minus 5 percent, Thickness 10cms Plus-Minus 5 percent. Construction Details:- M aterial for pillow Polyester Staple Fiber, Fiber Content-100 Percent White Virgin Hollow Fiber, Weight-4 00 gms minimum. Pillow should be surrounded by virgin hollow fiber sheet of 20 mm thickness minim um. The Covering cloth should contain 50 percent minimum polyester yarn and balance cotton. Pillow should be resistant to normal wash. Note- The method for identification of fiber shall be as per IS:667/ 1981 or latest. LOGO MONOGRAM :- At one corner of Pillow the following should be woven within an ar ea of 7 cm x 4 cm with the following information should be stitched:- (1) Name of North Eastern Railway in Hindi and English (2) Year and month of manufacture (3) IInd & IIIrd AC Service (4) Manufac turers Name and Brand. Packing:- Each pillow should be packed in polythene packing bag to withstand transit damage. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 28
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/06/2025 15:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/07/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 81350.00

Consignee
General Stores Depot
Gorakhpur, NER
Uttar Pradesh 60582.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections