Tender for Pillow Made of Polyester.

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pillow Made of Polyester. in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10251496A | Ref ID: 122931853).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Pillow Made of Polyester.

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122931853

Notice Ref. No.: 10251496A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pillow made of polyester staple fiber of following Size Length 45cm Plus Minus 5 percent, Width 30 cm Plus Minus 5 percent, Thickness 10cm Plus Minus 5 percent. Construction Details:- Mate rial for pillow Polye ster Staple Fiber, Fiber Content-100 Percent White Virgin Hollow Fiber, Weight-400 gms minimum. Pillow should be surrounded by virgin hollow fiber sheet of 20 mm thickness minimum. The Covering cloth should contain 50 p ercent minimum polyester yarn and balance cotton. Pillow sho uld be resistant to normal wash. Note- The method for identification of fiber shall be as per IS:667/198 1 or latest. LOGO MONOGRAM :- At one corner of Pillow the f ollowing should be woven within an area of 7 cm x 4 cm with the following information should be stitched (1) Nam e of North Eastern Railway in Hindi and English (2) Year and month of manufacture (3) IInd & IIIrd AC Service (4) Manufacturers Nam e and Brand. Packing:- Each pillow should be packed in polythene packing bag to withstand t ransit da mage. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GKPD
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/07/2025 11:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
General Stores Depot
Gorakhpur, NER
Uttar Pradesh 5000.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections