Tender for Pillow High Density Polyester Staple Fiber with I.R. Mono...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pillow High Density Polyester Staple Fiber with I.R. Monogram Construction Details Etc. in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 28241009 | Ref ID: 116525873).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Pillow High Density Polyester Staple Fiber with I.R. Monogram Construction Details Etc.

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116525873

Notice Ref. No.: 28241009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pillow high density polyester Staple fiber with I.R. monogram construction details :- (I) Fi ber content-100 percent white virgin hollow fiber. (II) Fiber weight- 450gms+ 5%. (III) Material of pillo w- High density polyester Staple fiber. (IV) The Pillow should be surrounded by virgin hollow fiber shee t of 20 mm thick minimum. (V) The covering cloth should contain 50% minimum Polyester yarn and ba lance cotton. (VI) Pillow should be resistant to normal wash to IS: 667/198I. Dimension : Length 60 cm, width 33 cm & Height 10cm. Monogram: - At one corner of the pillow the woven cloth monogram of 7 cm x 5 cm is to be stitched containing: (l) N.E. Railway. (2) Year and month of manufacture. (3) Manuf acturers Name and Brand. For AC service. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 28
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/03/2025 18:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/04/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
General Stores Depot
Gorakhpur, NER
Uttar Pradesh 1471.00 Numbers
General Stores Depot Izzatnaga,
NER
Uttar Pradesh 1275.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections