Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Pillow Cover, White Bleached Handloom Etc.
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025
Deadline: 07 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123269875
Notice Ref. No.: OI251067A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Pillow Cover, White bleached handloom as per Material and Specification IS: 745 / 2021, Variety No. 12 . Size: 63 cms. x 38 cms. (with minimum 3 cms. extra border on all four sides and an inn er flap of minimum 15 cms. for keeping the pillow secured in place) ; with the following features (A) 01 (One) cm. wide strip running along the length of the pillow cover on one side at 10 cms. distance from t he edge, should bear the following printed details: Name of the Railway both in Hindi and English and y ear of manufacture, Colour of the strips should be peacock blue. (B) Monogram : (size: 7 cms. x 5 cms. strips) bearing the following details (i) Handloom society / Mill's name and Brand, (ii) year & month of m anufacture, (iii) 'AC Service'. Strip should be stitched at one corner of the pillow cover. Some of the maj or parameters as per IS 745/2021 are: (i) Count of Yarn, Universal Count (Cotton Count ) Warp = 15 tex x 2 (40*/2) (ii) Weft = 15 tex x 2 (40*/2) (iii) Ends/dm = 220 (iv) Picks/dm = 220 (v) Mass g/m2 = 140 (v i) Breaking Strength, Revalled strip Method (N): Warp=400, Weft = 400. All other parameters including tolerance as per IS 745/2021. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : OI
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2025 10:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
New General Stores Depot/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 50000.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections