Tender for Pillow Cover, White Bleached Handloom, Etc

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pillow Cover, White Bleached Handloom, Etc in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 79261770 | Ref ID: 146023763).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pillow Cover, White Bleached Handloom, Etc

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146023763

Notice Ref. No.: 79261770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pillow Cover as per Material & Specification IS: 745 / 2021, Variety No. 12., White bleach ed handloom, Size: 63 cms. x 38 cms. (with minimum 3 cms. extra border on all four sides and an inner flap of minimum 15 cms. for keeping the pillow secured in place) ; with the following features (A) 01 (O ne) cm. wide Strip running along the length of the pillow cover on one side at 10 cms. distance from the edge, should bear the following printed details: IR (Indian Railways) both in Hindi and English and year of manufacture, Colour of the strips should be peacock blue. (B) Monogram : (size: 7 cms. x 5 cms. strip s) bearing the following details (i) Handloom Society / Mill's name and Brand, (ii) year & month of manu facture, (iii) 'AC Service'. Strip should be stitched at one corner of the pillow cover. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 79
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 12:13 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 337410.00

Consignee
Divisional GSD RNC, SER Jharkhand 114781.00 Numbers
New General Stores Depot/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 209213.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections