Tender for pillow cover, Qty: 954 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for pillow cover, Qty: 954 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Dindori, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7868726 | Ref ID: 146474984). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bedding Items, Covers Mattress Khadi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bedding Items, Covers Mattress Khadi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: pillow cover, Qty: 954 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146474984

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7868726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per nests guidline
BOQ Title: Bedding Items, Covers Mattress Khadi
Item Title: pillow cover
Item Quantity: 954
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-08-2026 2:12 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: BEDDING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: coir mattress form Coir yarn, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Coir Rope, Coir Brushes, Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3), Covers Mattress Khadi, Compressed Mattress (MHA), Coir Pith Products from Tenkasi - ODOP, Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir, Coir Pith Products from Dindi...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections