Tender for Pillow Cover Polyvastra

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pillow Cover Polyvastra in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 79250985A | Ref ID: 122583702).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Pillow Cover Polyvastra

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122583702

Notice Ref. No.: 79250985A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pillow cover Polyvastra 65 cm x 38cm(white) The following printed information should b e available in one corner of one side of the Pillow Cover: (a) N.F. Railway (b) Year & month of Mfg. (c) Name and Brand. The colour should be fast and will not come out when wet. Annexure-A The following printed information should be available in one corner of one side of the Pillow Cover: (a) N.F. Railway ( b) Year & month of Mfg. (c) Name and Brand. The colour should be fast and will not come out when we t. Annexure-A S/N.1 Yam Count(Ne), Warp, Weft. Spec No.33.2 s/2+-10%, 33.2 s/2 +-10% S/N.2 Thread/ cm, Warp, Weft. spec No.18+-10% 18+-10%. S/N.3 Weight per sq.mtr(gm). 125+-10%. S/N.4 Type of w eave. spec. plain S/N.5.Breaking strength (kgf) (strip size 5x20 cms) Wrap, Weft. Spec. 55 min-average, 52 min-individual, sample. S/N.6. Scouring Loss(%), spec. 2.0% max. S/N.7.pH Value of Aqueous, Extr act, spec. 6.0 to 8.5 S/N.8.Residucal Starch Content(%), spec. 0.1% max. S/N.9.Relaxation Shrinkage( %) Warp, Weft. Spec. 1.0% max, 1.0% max S/N.10.Blend Composition(%) Polyester, cotton spec. 60% t o 70%, 30% to 40%. S/N.11.Water soluble Matter(%), spec. 1.0 max. S/N.12.Colour Fastness to: (a) Ru bbing Staining on Undyed cotton Fabric. Dry, Wet. Spec. 4 or better, 4 or better, (b). Light Blue Wool R ating spec. 5 or better. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 79
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/07/2025 13:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 88000.00

Consignee PNO GSD, NFR Assam 40000.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections