Tender for Pillow, As per reqd, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pillow, As per reqd, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7920832 | Ref ID: 147270414).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniiture item, Television (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniiture item, Television (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Pillow, As per reqd, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147270414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7920832

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per reqd
BOQ Title: Furniiture item, Television (V3)
BOQ Title: Furniiture item, Television (V3)
Item Title: Pillow
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 5:21 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Furniiture item
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Centre Table Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Place Mats - Centre and Dining Table, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Executive Table (V4), Table - Tennis Table (V2), Computer Table (V3), Automatic Centre Punch, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Tilt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections