Tender for Pillar Clock Steel or Standard Size or Matte Black Finish...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pillar Clock Steel or Standard Size or Matte Black Finish Zero Maintenance or Rust Proof Design or Customizable With Back light Feature, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7242721 | Ref ID: 135902373). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mta 01, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mta 01, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Pillar Clock Steel or Standard Size or Matte Black Finish Zero Maintenance or Rust Proof Design or Customizable With Back light Feature, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135902373

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7242721

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pillar Clock Steel or Standard Size or Matte Black Finish Zero Maintenance or Rust Proof Design or Customizable With Back light Feature
BOQ Title: Mta 01, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1)
Item Title: Pillar Clock Steel or Standard Size or Matte Black Finish Zero Maintenance or Rust Proof Design or Customizable With Back light Feature
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-02-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: MTA 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LED Bulb 18 By 20 W Led Luminaire For Pit Light (Under BIS Scheme - II), Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II), White LED (W - LED) Based Solar Home Lighting Systems (V2), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections