Tender for Piling Work Ii in Connection with Fabrication Erection Te...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piling Work Ii in Connection with Fabrication Erection Testing and Commissioning of Mild Steel Vertical Storage Tanks Ifrvt and Crvt Including Tank Foundation and Allied Works at Jnpt Terminal Navi Mu... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHI_787473_1 | Ref ID: 114102403). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2299948, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Piling Work Ii in Connection with Fabrication Erection Testing and Commissioning of Mild Steel Vertical Storage Tanks Ifrvt and Crvt Including Tank Foundation and Allied Works at Jnpt Terminal Navi Mu...

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114102403

Notice Ref. No.: B AND R/IOCL-JNPT /51258/PILING-II/SC/NIT/01

Tender Value: ₹ 2299948

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Piling Work II in connection with Fabrication Erection Testing and Commissioning of Mild Steel Vertical Storage Tanks IFRVT and CRVT including Tank Foundation and Allied Works at JNPT Terminal Navi Mumbai Maharashtra
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Feb-2025 05:25 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Feb-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Feb-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Feb-2025 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 99, 948
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections