Tender for Pile Integrity Tester, Qty: 1

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pile Integrity Tester, Qty: 1 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5690249 | Ref ID: 111592316).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT) Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT) Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Pile Integrity Tester, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111592316

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5690249

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pile Integrity Tester
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-12-2024 10:43 AM
End Date: 01-01-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulation Tester, Battery Tester, Carpet Tiles, Line Tester, Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser), Knotted Carpeting as per IS 14566, Trouser Combat, Cable network tester, HF RFID Integrated Reader, Barcol Hardness Tester

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections