Tender for Pig Feed (Grower Feed), Qty: 50000

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pig Feed (Grower Feed), Qty: 50000 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7189880 | Ref ID: 135045746). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Cattle Feeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Cattle Feeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Pig Feed (Grower Feed), Qty: 50000

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135045746

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7189880

Tender Value: ₹ 2100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pig Feed (Grower Feed)
Quantity Required: 50000
Start Date: 04-02-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
GeMARPTS Searched: Crushed Feed Oats, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, Gravity Feed Transfusion Set, Broiler Chicken Feed as per IS 1374, Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Sheep And Goat Feeds - IS 10672, Poultry feed ingredient of Soyabeen, Power Maize Dehuskar cum Sheller, Fish F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections