Tender for Piezoresistive Pressure Transducer, Linear Inductive Disp...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piezoresistive Pressure Transducer, Linear Inductive Displacement Sensor (Lvdt), Dynamics Response Mo, Qty: 10 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6051078 | Ref ID: 116150172).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LVDT Sensor Pressure Transducers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LVDT Sensor Pressure Transducers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Piezoresistive Pressure Transducer, Linear Inductive Displacement Sensor (Lvdt), Dynamics Response Mo, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116150172

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6051078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Piezoresistive Pressure Transducer, Linear Inductive Displacement Sensor (LVDT), Dynamics Response Monitoring System
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 13-03-2025 11:39 AM
End Date: 11-04-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Student Response System, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Receiver for Student Response System, electronic physiogrowth monitoring system, Multipara Monitor - Low End, intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Monitoring Line), Moderator's Keyp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections