Tender for Piezoelectric Sensor, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piezoelectric Sensor, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6620829 | Ref ID: 125843705). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69800.

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Sensors and Relay for Super Simultan EVO Machine, Inductive Proximity Sensor Pressure Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Sensors and Relay for Super Simultan EVO Machine, Inductive Proximity Sensor Pressure Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Piezoelectric Sensor, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125843705

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6620829

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 69800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: refer sr. no. 20 of Technical Specification file
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sensors and Relay for Super Simultan EVO Machine, Inductive Proximity Sensor Pressure Sensor
Item Title: Piezoelectric Sensor
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-09-2025 2:35 PM
End Date: 20-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 69800
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sensors and Relay for Super Simultan EVO Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 1475 Searched String: Piezoelectric Sensor Type: NBB2-V3-E2- V3 Hand Dryer (V3), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 1061, Centre Drill -as per IS 6708, IS 6709, Electric Ceiling Type Fan (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Television (TV) (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections