Tender for PID Temperature Controller Trainer Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (B...

The RAJIV GANDHI INSTITUTE OF PETROLEUM TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PID Temperature Controller Trainer Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Sibsagar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7315109 | Ref ID: 137249608).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control System Laboratory Equipment, PID Controller Temperature Controller DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control System Laboratory Equipment, PID Controller Temperature Controller DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: PID Temperature Controller Trainer Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137249608

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7315109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in the specification
BOQ Title: Control System Laboratory Equipment, PID Controller Temperature Controller DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL
Item Title: PID Temperature Controller Trainer Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-03-2026 10:19 AM
End Date: 27-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Control System Laboratory Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DC Servo Motor Control System Trainers Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems (V2) as per MNRE Specification Searched String: Second order system Lab Kit Secondary Stage Physics Laboratory Kit (NCERT), sonicator System, Secondary Stage Biology Laboratory Kit (Without Microscope) (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections