Tender for Pid Controller, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #50)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pid Controller, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #50) in Medchal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886056 | Ref ID: 146822036).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Instrumental Panels, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) Motor Protection C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Instrumental Panels, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) Motor Protection C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Pid Controller, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146822036

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PID CONTROLLER
BOQ Title: Spares for Instrumental Panels, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) Motor Protection C...
Item Title: Pid Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-08-2026 6:47 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Instrumental Panels
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, PUF Panel, Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2), Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections