Tender for Pickle, Papad, Coconut Powder, Qty: 298

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pickle, Papad, Coconut Powder, Qty: 298 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6724457 | Ref ID: 127039950).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coconut Powder as per IS 966 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coconut Powder as per IS 966 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pickle, Papad, Coconut Powder, Qty: 298

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127039950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6724457

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pickle, papad, Coconut Powder
Quantity Required: 298
Start Date: 25-09-2025 2:30 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Coconut Powder as per IS 966, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Coconut Shell Powder (ONGC), Coconut Seeds, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, COCONUT Seeds, Coconut Shell Products from Nicobar - ODOP, Coconut Bathing and Beauty Products from Thrissur - ODOP, Garden Bench, Coc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections