Tender for Pickle Mixed, Qty: 40 Kg, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pickle Mixed, Qty: 40 Kg, (BOQ Item #23) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7532407 | Ref ID: 141158119).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Condiment and Spices, FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And Ground As Per IS 3576 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Condiment and Spices, FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And Ground As Per IS 3576 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pickle Mixed, Qty: 40 Kg, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141158119

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7532407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pickle Mixed
BOQ Title: Condiment and Spices, FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And Ground As Per IS 3576
Item Title: Pickle Mixed
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-05-2026 7:13 PM
End Date: 22-05-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Condiment and Spices
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Marking Cones, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry, Fingerprint Powders, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Moisteners (V2), Granite and Marble - Slabs, Tiles and Articles from Rajsamand - ODOP, Tactical C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections