Tender for Pickle Mixed, Qty: 100 Kgs, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pickle Mixed, Qty: 100 Kgs, (BOQ Item #13) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6891401 | Ref ID: 130734073). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140706.

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arc for Dry Provision, Atta (आटा) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arc for Dry Provision, Atta (आटा) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Pickle Mixed, Qty: 100 Kgs, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130734073

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6891401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140706

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pickle Mixed
BOQ Title: Arc for Dry Provision, Atta (आटा)
Item Title: Pickle Mixed
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 24-11-2025 11:24 AM
End Date: 04-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 140706
BOQ Title: ARC FOR DRY PROVISION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections