Tender for Pickle Mango, Qty: 450 Kg, (BOQ Item #29)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pickle Mango, Qty: 450 Kg, (BOQ Item #29) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6326548 | Ref ID: 121764793).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RASAN, Atta as per IS 1155 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RASAN, Atta as per IS 1155 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Pickle Mango, Qty: 450 Kg, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121764793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6326548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NILONS MADHUR
BOQ Title: RASAN, Atta as per IS 1155
Item Title: Pickle Mango
Item Quantity: 450
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 10-06-2025 9:10 AM
End Date: 02-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: RASAN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: atta Atta Chakki, Atta as per IS 1155, Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) (V2) (Defence), Sorghum Flour or Jowar Flour (Defence), FPO - Wheat Atta/Flour As Per IS: 1155-1968, Maize Atta, Maize Maida and Maize Suji as per IS 9629, FPO - Maize Atta, Maize Maida And Maize Suji As Per IS 9629, Wh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections