Tender for Pickle Mango, Qty: 4400 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pickle Mango, Qty: 4400 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #2) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5726582 | Ref ID: 115596091).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 05 Ration Items, Pickle as per IS 3501 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 05 Ration Items, Pickle as per IS 3501 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Pickle Mango, Qty: 4400 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115596091

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5726582

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DFS No 522 year 2021
BOQ Title: 05 Ration Items, Pickle as per IS 3501
Item Title: Pickle Mango
Item Quantity: 4400
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-01-2025 6:19 PM
End Date: 07-03-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: 05 RATION ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pickle Mixed as per DFS No 521 year 2021 Stud Assembly (OFB), Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR, Horizontal Single Stage Centrifugal Pump (NTPC), Lactometer -as per IS 9585, GAUGE PRESSURE (OFB-DEFENCE) Searched String: Pickle Mango as per DFS No 522 year 2021 Meteorol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections