Tender for Pickle Mango, Qty: 4150 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pickle Mango, Qty: 4150 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7159774 | Ref ID: 136403125). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 457659.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 09 Ration items, Chicken Curried Without Bones in Retortable Pouches (V3) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 09 Ration items, Chicken Curried Without Bones in Retortable Pouches (V3) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Pickle Mango, Qty: 4150 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136403125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7159774

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 457659

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DFS No 522 (2021)
BOQ Title: 09 Ration items, Chicken Curried Without Bones in Retortable Pouches (V3) (Defence)
Item Title: Pickle Mango
Item Quantity: 4150
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-02-2026 1:05 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 457659
BOQ Title: 09 Ration items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Refined Soyabean Oil as per DFS No 424 (2021) Refined Oil as per IS 11069, High Visability Reflective Vest, FPO - Coconut Oil As Per IS 542, Kerosene oil fired bukhari complete with exhaust pipes (MHA) Searched String: Meat Tinned Chicken Curried with Bone as per DFS No 407 (2021) C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections