Tender for Pickle Mango, Qty: 2436 KGS, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pickle Mango, Qty: 2436 KGS, (BOQ Item #23) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6516380 | Ref ID: 126108593). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 279281.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tinned items, Malted Milk Food with Cocoa Powder (V1) (Defence) Natural Cheese (Hard Variety), Processed Cheese, P... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tinned items, Malted Milk Food with Cocoa Powder (V1) (Defence) Natural Cheese (Hard Variety), Processed Cheese, P... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Pickle Mango, Qty: 2436 KGS, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126108593

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6516380

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 279281

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PICKLE MANGO
BOQ Title: Tinned items, Malted Milk Food with Cocoa Powder (V1) (Defence) Natural Cheese (Hard Variety), Processed Cheese, P...
Item Title: Pickle Mango
Item Quantity: 2436
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 11-09-2025 2:44 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 279281
BOQ Title: Tinned items
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Milk Tinned Evaporated Unsweetened (Defence), Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Portland Slag Cement for Bulk Buying as per IS 455, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections