Tender for Pickle (????), Besan (????), Black Pepper (???? ?????), C...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pickle (????), Besan (????), Black Pepper (???? ?????), Cumin (?, Qty: 245 in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7188968 | Ref ID: 135050563).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pickle (????), Besan (????), Black Pepper (???? ?????), Cumin (?, Qty: 245 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pickle (????), Besan (????), Black Pepper (???? ?????), Cumin (?, Qty: 245 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Pickle (????), Besan (????), Black Pepper (???? ?????), Cumin (?, Qty: 245

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135050563

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7188968

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pickle (????) (Q4), Besan (????) (Q4), Black Pepper (???? ?????) (Q4), Cumin (????) (Q4), Asafoetida (Hing) (????) (Q4), Chili (??? ?????) (Q4), Fenugreek (????) (Q4), Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) as per IS 13446 (Q4), Small Cardamom (???? ??????) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 245
Start Date: 04-02-2026 10:46 AM
End Date: 07-02-2026 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections