Tender for Pick axe, Pickaxe with handle (Chisel & Pointed End), Qty...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pick axe, Pickaxe with handle (Chisel & Pointed End), Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7899027 | Ref ID: 146944963).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Horticulture and Gardening Equipments, Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) Hedge Trimmer or Hedge Cutter (V2) Chain Saw (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Horticulture and Gardening Equipments, Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) Hedge Trimmer or Hedge Cutter (V2) Chain Saw (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pick axe, Pickaxe with handle (Chisel & Pointed End), Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146944963

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7899027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pickaxe with handle (Chisel & Pointed End)
BOQ Title: Horticulture and Gardening Equipments, Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) Hedge Trimmer or Hedge Cutter (V2) Chain Saw (V2)
BOQ Title: Horticulture and Gardening Equipments, Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) Hedge Trimmer or Hedge Cutter (V2) Chain Saw (V2)
Item Title: Pick axe
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-08-2026 4:27 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: HORTICULTURE AND GARDENING EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Watering Can For Gardening, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Pipes for Gardening Purposes (V2), Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Spade (V2), Axes, Pallet Truck (V3), Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Deep Search ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections