Tender for Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combinati...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Piano Type N, Qty: 1111 in Hanumangarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5918493 | Ref ID: 116068462).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Piano Type N, Qty: 1111 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Piano Type N, Qty: 1111 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Piano Type N, Qty: 1111

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116068462

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5918493

Tender Value: ₹ 131196

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:1984 (Q3), PVC Channel (Q3), Ceiling rose - IS 371 (Q3), Switch Fuse Unit (Q3), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), HT Tape (Q3), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1111
Start Date: 10-02-2025 6:39 PM
End Date: 13-03-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections