Tender for Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combinati...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Non - Modula, Qty: 665 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6217438 | Ref ID: 120532961).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Non - Modula, Qty: 665 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Non - Modula, Qty: 665 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Non - Modula, Qty: 665

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120532961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6217438

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 (Q3), Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102 (Q2), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), LED Batten (Q2), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 665
Start Date: 09-05-2025 4:56 PM
End Date: 19-06-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections