Tender for Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combinati...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Modular Pian, Qty: 3586 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6507494 | Ref ID: 124176405). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53490.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Modular Pian, Qty: 3586 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Modular Pian, Qty: 3586 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Modular Pian, Qty: 3586

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124176405

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6507494

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53490

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V3) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (Q3), Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 (Q2), Ceiling rose - IS 371 (Q3), Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as per IS 13032 (Q3), Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), Plug and Socket Distribution Board (Q3)
Quantity Required: 3586
Start Date: 08-08-2025 12:31 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53490

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections